Junior school staff

Tim Wheeler with children

Senior management team

Mr Tim Wheeler, BA, MA, PGCE, FRSA Headmaster
Mr Simon Milnes, BA, PGCE Deputy Head
Mrs Claire Nichols, BEd Assistant Head (Curriculum)
Mrs Catherine Bailey, BA, PGCE Assistant Head (Infants)
Mrs Catherine Hampson, BA, PGCE Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Miss Carla Peake, BTEC Pre-reception Manager

Form teachers

Mrs Sarah Barrowman BA, Msc, PGCE Pre-reception
Mrs Catherine Hampson, BA, QTS Reception H
Mrs Lisa Turner, BEd Reception T
Mrs Catherine Bailey, BA, PGCE  Y1B
Mrs Joanne Swales, BA, ALCM, PGCE Y1S
Miss Elizabeth Ripley, BA, QTS  Y2R
Mrs Caroline Woodrow, BA, QTS Y2W
Mrs Neelum Hurst, BEd Y3H
Miss Sarah Knowles, Bsc, PGCE Y3K
Mrs Loraine Hudson, BA, PGCE Y3LH
Mrs Helen Carroll, BEd Y4C
Mrs Kirstie Roberts, BEd, MA Y4R
Mrs Carolyn Smith, BA, QTS Y4S
Mrs Joan Mercer, BA, PGCE Y5M
Mr Simon Milnes, BA, PGCE Y5SM
Mrs Alison Sullivan, BEd Y5SM
Mrs Karen Wells, BA, PGCE Y5W
Miss Helen Baker, BEd Y6B
Mrs Nicola Jones, BA, PGCE Y6J
Mr Andrew Taylor, BSc, PGCE, PGCert Y6T

Specialist teaching staff

Mrs Vicki Hutchinson, BA, MA, PGCE Computing
Mrs Ruth Cole, BA, PGCE Music
Mr Oliver Mills, BA Music (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Claire Nichols, BEd PE
Mr David Makinson, HNC Eng Design Technology, PE
Mrs Lisa Carr, BA, PGCE MFL
Mrs Kristy Franklin, ASA Teacher  Swimming
Miss Jo Pepper, BA, ASA Teacher Swimming
Mrs Joanne Noble, BA, PGCE. PGDip, AMBDA Learning Support
Mrs Shelagh Westaway, BSc, QTS Learning Support

Pre-reception staff

Miss Carla Peake, BTEC Pre-reception Manager
Mrs Carole Chadwick, BTEC Pre-reception Deputy Manager
Miss Hayley Clarke, NVQ Level 3 Pre-reception Nurse
Mrs Nicola Massey, NNEB, CCE Pre-reception Nurse
Mrs Jemma Newhouse, NNEB, FdA Pre-reception Nurse

Teaching assistants

Mrs Nicola Boothroyd, NNEB
Mrs Claire Flaherty, NVQ Level 3
Miss Michelle Gay, NNEB
Mrs Lisa Gilmour, NNEB 
Mrs Alison Hutchinson, NNEB
Mrs Alison Johnson, BTEC
Mrs Djana Koziel, MA
Miss Debbie Leonard, NNEB
Mrs Lisa Shepherd, BTEC

Secretarial staff

Mrs Beverley Cheyne Headmaster’s Secretary and Admissions
Miss Andrea Mariet
School Secretary
Mrs Andrea Chawner School Secretary

After school care staff

Miss Cheryl Jones After School Care Manager
Mrs Mandy Tonge After School Care

Other staff

Mrs Carolyn Tonge Playground Supervisor
Mrs Jane Connolly Playground Supervision
Miss Lana Grey Playground Supervision
Mrs Amayla Lomas Playground Supervision
Mrs Jenney Pawsey Playground Supervision
Mrs Christine Steele Playground Supervision
Mrs Jane Turner Playground Supervision
Miss Amy Bracegirdle Gap Student
Mr Jared Wheeler Gap Student
Miss Samantha Winnerah Librarian