Sport and PE

The table below shows activities for the autumn term of the 2017-2018 academic year.

More activities will be added in due course.

All welcome – regular commitment expected but can join anytime.

Activity

Year Groups

Venue

Day and Time

Archery

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Pavillion Gym  Thursday 1.00-1.35

Badminton

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th  Sports Hall Thursday 1.00-1.35, 
1st, 2nd on Blue Thursday and 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th on Yellow Thursday

Basketball – Lower School

1st, 2nd, 3rd Sports Hall Monday 12.30-1.00

Basketball – Seniors

4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Sports Hall Thursday 12.30-1.00

Climbing Club

2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Sports Hall Friday 4.00-6.00
Cricket TBC TBC Monday 4.00
Cricket – U13  2nd TBC TBC
Dive Club 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Swimming pool Yellow Wednesday 4.00

Fencing

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Pavilion Gym  Thursday 4.15
Football – U12  1st Football pitch Tuesday 4.00
Football – U13  2nd Football pitch TBC from January

Football – U14 

3rd Football pitch TBC

Football – U15 

3rd Football pitch TBC from January
Football – Senior 5th, L6th, U6th Football pitch Monday 4.00-5.00
Football – Girls 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Football pitch Monday and Friday 1.00-1.35

Frisbee

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Sports Hall Monday 1.05-1.35

 Gym

1st, 2nd, 3rd Gym Friday 12.30

Golf

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th  Sports Hall Friday 4.00-5.00

Hockey – U12

1st Astro Pitch Wednesday 4.00-5.00, Thursday 12.30-1.00

Hockey – U13

2nd Astro Pitch TBC

Hockey – U14

3rd Astro Pitch Tuesday 4.00-5.00

Hockey – U15

4th Astro Pitch Monday 4.00-500 and Tuesday 12.30-1.00

Hockey – Senior

5th, L6th, U6th  Astro Pitch TBC

Kayaking

1st, 2nd, 3rd Swimming pool Thursday 3.50-5.30

Mountain Bike Club

TBC TBC TBC

Netball – U12

1st Netball Court/Sports Hall Monday 4.00-5.00 and Tuesday 12.30-1.00

Netball – U13

2nd Netball Court/Sports Hall Monday 4.00-5.00 and Thursday 12.30-1.00

Netball – U14

3rd Netball Court/Sports Hall Tuesday 4.00-5.00 and Thursday 12.30-1.00

Netball – U15

4th Netball Court/Sports Hall Tuesday 

Netball – Senior

5th, L6th, U6th Netball Courts/Sports Hall Thursday 4.00-5.00 

Netball – Shooting

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Netball Courts/Sports Hall Monday 12.30-1.00

7s Rugby – U12

1st Rugby pitch Monday 4.00-5.00 and Thursday 12.30-1.00 

7s Rugby – U13

2nd Rugby pitch Tuesday 4.00-5.00

7s Rugby – U14

3rd Rugby pitch TBC

7s Rugby – U15

4th Rugby pitch TBC

7s Rugby – Seniors

5th, L6th, U6th Rugby pitch TBC
Scuba Diving Club 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Swimming pool Wednesday 4.00-5.00

Swimming

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Swimming pool  Tuesday 4.00-5.00

Table Tennis

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th TBC Wednesday 1.05-1.35

Triathlon

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Swimming pool to start Tuesday 12.30-1.00 

Water Polo

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th, 5th, L6th, U6th Swimming pool Monday 12.30-1.00